Privacy

At Razz Marketing, we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services we provide and improve our website experience. Razz Marketing respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information you provided and although we adhere to the national privacy principles established pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), we also respect your privacy simply because it’s the right thing to do. Please read our separate Privacy Policy below and get in touch with us if you have any questions.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information Razz Marketing receives from its customers is protected by our secure server. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. We do not store credit card information on our servers.

We USe Cookies

We use cookies to collect data about how you use our site. This tells us things like what pages you have visited and we use this information to create a better website experience. To be a little more specific, we use tracking cookies for Google Analytics, ActiveCampaign site tracking, Facebook Analytics and Optinmonster optin tracking. None of these cookies store personal data. Cookies are not harmful like malware, you can learn more about cookies on the Symantec website. Symantec is one of the leading antivirus software providers and they give cookies the all clear. If you would like to remove the cookies on your devices, here’s 11 different ways to remove cookies.

Storage and security of your information

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with Razz Marketing’s customer support or queries.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by your registering your details with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may click the ‘unsubscribe from list’ button at the bottom of the email and your request will be actioned as soon as possible.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect Razz Marketing copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy.

Our staff are trained on our privacy policy when they commence work with us. As part of our employment agreement, staff are required to agree to the terms of our privacy agreement. In addition to this, staff are restricted to storing any client information as physical files or in personal cloud based accounts. If a staff member is terminated, their login to our entire system is cutt of the same day.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

Disclosure of your information

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, Razz Marketing may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of Razz Marketing, its customers or third parties.

Finally, if there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. And finally we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

Third parties

Razz Marketing does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of Razz Marketing, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

Security

Razz Marketing strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies. We use a Comodo SSL certificate on our website which provides a secure transfer of all personal information entered into our site and your personal information is stored in cloud based apps with the most advanced security systems currently available (Google Apps for Work for example).

Links

This website contains links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Razz Marketing is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Change in privacy policy

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

Comments

Your privacy is constantly respected at our website. If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us at: mail@razzmarketing.com